• All
  • Ashfield
  • Ballina
  • Belmont
  • Blakehurst
  • Cardiff
  • Central Coast
  • Cessnock
  • Charlestown
  • Clunes
  • Concord West
  • Crows Nest
  • Dapto
  • Drummoyne
  • Dudley
  • East Maitland
  • Hunters Hill
  • Kariong
  • Lisarow
  • Marmong Point
  • Martin Creek
  • Newcastle
  • Newrybar
  • North Narrabeen
  • Northern Rivers
  • Padstow
  • Point Clare
  • Roseville
  • Saratoga
  • Swansea
  • Sydney
  • Valentine
  • Wollongong
All
  • All
  • Ashfield
  • Ballina
  • Belmont
  • Blakehurst
  • Cardiff
  • Central Coast
  • Cessnock
  • Charlestown
  • Clunes
  • Concord West
  • Crows Nest
  • Dapto
  • Drummoyne
  • Dudley
  • East Maitland
  • Hunters Hill
  • Kariong
  • Lisarow
  • Marmong Point
  • Martin Creek
  • Newcastle
  • Newrybar
  • North Narrabeen
  • Northern Rivers
  • Padstow
  • Point Clare
  • Roseville
  • Saratoga
  • Swansea
  • Sydney
  • Valentine
  • Wollongong

Dapto – Wollongong – Tuesday

Magaret Dean - Instructor

Date:

Tuesday
T1 – 06/02/24
T2 – 30/04/24
T3 – 23/07/24
T4 – 15/10/24

Courses and Time:

6:00pm – 7:00pm Beginners Class Shibashi 1, Khor Tai Chi Level 1 – 3

Dapto – Wollongong – Monday

Magaret Dean - Instructor

Date:

Monday
T1 – 05/02/24
T2 – 05/04/24
T3 – 22/07/24
T4 – 14/10/24

Courses and Time:

9:30am – 10:30am Khor Tai Chi Level 1 – 2 & Shibashi (Beginners)
9:30am – 11:00am Khor Tai Chi Club & Shibashi Qigong (Beginners & Advanced, both classes overlap)

Newrybar Hall – Northern Rivers

Margitta Fitzner - Instructor

Date:

Wednesday
T1 – 31/01/24
T2 – 1/05/24
T3 – 24/07/24
T4 – 16/10/24

Courses and Time:

9:30am – 10:30am Khor Tai Chi for All
10:30am – 11:30am Weapons practice Flute, Fan, Sword, Pole, Fo Chen (Horsetail Whisk), Sword

Clunes Hall Park – Northern Rivers

Margitta Fitzner - Instructor

Date:

Tuesday
T1 – 30/02/24
T2 – 30/04/24
T3 – 23/07/24
T4 – 15/10/24

Courses and Time:

9:30am – 10:30am Khor Tai Chi (Beginners)

Ballina RSL Car Park – Northern Rivers

Margitta Fitzner - Instructor

Date:

Saturday
T1 – 3/02/24
T2 – 4/05/24
T3 – 27/07/24
T4 – 19/10/24

Courses and Time:

8:30am – 9:30am Khor Tai Chi for all

Ballina CWA Hall – Friday – Northern Rivers

Margitta Fitzner - Instructor

Date:

Friday
T1 – 2/02/24
T2 – 3/05/24
T3 – 26/07/24
T4 – 18/10/24

Courses and Time:

8:30am – 9:30am Early Bird Tai Chi
9:30am – 10:30am Khor Qigong for Better Breathing & Balance (suitable for any age, any physical capacity)

Ballina CWA Hall – Thursday – Northern Rivers

Margitta Fitzner - Instructor

Date:

Thursday
T1 – 1/02/24
T2 – 2/05/24
T3– 25/07/24
T4 – 17/10/24

Courses and Time:

9:30am – 10:30am Tai Chi for All
10:00am – 11:00am – Weapons Practice Flute, Fan, Sword, Pole, Fo Chen (Horsetail whisk), Sword

Vacy School Arts – Martin Creek, Newcastle

Maz - Instructor

Date:

Saturday
T1 – 3/02/24
T2 – 4/05/24
T3 – 27/07/24
T4 – 19/10/24

Courses and Time:

8:00am – Khor Tai Chi and Shibashi Qigong 1 (Beginners)

Uniting Church Hall – Cessnock, Newcastle

Maz - Instructor

Date:

Monday
T1 – 29/01/24
T2 – 29/04/24
T3 – 22/07/24
T4 – 14/10/24

Courses and Time:

12:30pm Khor Shibashi Qigong (Beginners)